5 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403070263
Year Built
1995
Lot
740
Structure Square Footage
1460
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12497
Deed Liber
07954
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 74O
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$358,700
New Appraised Land Value
$94,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,400