5 LINKS LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 LINKS LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403141497
Year Built
2000
Lot
55
Structure Square Footage
1816
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8152
Deed Liber
07325
Deed Folio
0053
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 55 8152 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$406,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$315,300