5 LOCUST CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 LOCUST CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403104850
Year Built
1992
Lot
864
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9096
Deed Liber
07478
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-864

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$416,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,600