5 MAID MARION LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 MAID MARION LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403109283
Year Built
1999
Lot
541
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9096
Deed Liber
06318
Deed Folio
0200
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-541 9096
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$328,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$235,800