5 PORTSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PORTSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403038742
Year Built
1993
Lot
340
Structure Square Footage
2509
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8650
Deed Liber
07852
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-340

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$676,300
New Appraised Land Value
$200,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$476,100