5 RABBIT RUN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 RABBIT RUN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403072916
Year Built
1992
Lot
233
Structure Square Footage
1249
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9899
Deed Liber
05494
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 233
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$314,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$220,700