5 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403091333
Year Built
1975
Lot
218
Structure Square Footage
1256
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10752
Deed Liber
08006
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-218
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$266,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$172,900