5 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403056325
Year Built
1994
Lot
116
Structure Square Footage
1931
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12061
Deed Liber
07457
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-116

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$671,900
New Appraised Land Value
$201,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$470,200