5 THE POINT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 THE POINT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403133532
Year Built
1995
Lot
122
Structure Square Footage
2043
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6321
Deed Liber
07914
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 122 6321 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$525,600
New Appraised Land Value
$159,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,500