5 TORTOLA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 TORTOLA LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403090477
Year Built
1978
Lot
475
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
0.306
Land Area
13332
Deed Liber
07572
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-475 13332

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$287,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,500