5 UPTON CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 UPTON CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403070484
Year Built
2001
Lot
157
Structure Square Footage
1805
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9582
Deed Liber
08807
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-157
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$442,900
New Appraised Land Value
$82,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,800