5 WARBLER CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 WARBLER CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403062007
Year Built
1981
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
2032
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10584
Deed Liber
08806
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-13-067

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$412,500
New Appraised Land Value
$115,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,500