5 WHITE SAIL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 WHITE SAIL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403050726
Year Built
1974
Lot
602
Structure Square Footage
1584
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9177
Deed Liber
03457
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-01-602

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$388,500
New Appraised Land Value
$163,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,200