50 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403086410
Year Built
1972
Lot
456
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9322
Deed Liber
05522
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-456
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$274,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$180,800