507 TIDEWATER COVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 507 TIDEWATER COVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403146219
Year Built
2005
Lot
69
Structure Square Footage
2083
Acres
0.365
Land Area
15919
Deed Liber
05476
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 69 PH IA 15919

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$567,100
New Appraised Land Value
$137,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$429,400