51 BOATSWAIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 BOATSWAIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403140520
Year Built
1997
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
2846
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7941
Deed Liber
08784
Deed Folio
0454
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 51 7941 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$845,000
New Appraised Land Value
$326,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$518,600