51 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403042812
Year Built
1996
Lot
185
Structure Square Footage
1554
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9394
Deed Liber
06024
Deed Folio
0488
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-185
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$373,600
New Appraised Land Value
$81,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,700