51 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403056422
Year Built
1996
Lot
128
Structure Square Footage
1468
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9828
Deed Liber
08936
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-128 9828

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$380,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,200