510 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 510 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403033619
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1304
Acres
0.419
Land Area
18233
Deed Liber
08719
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPS115 3 X 165 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$319,800
New Appraised Land Value
$106,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$213,200