516 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 516 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403073076
Year Built
1993
Lot
230
Structure Square Footage
1541
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9611
Deed Liber
07691
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-13-230
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$337,600
New Appraised Land Value
$99,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,400