517 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 517 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403036073
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.67
Land Area
29185
Deed Liber
05105
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPS70' X 436.5' X 80' X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$138,000
New Appraised Land Value
$42,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$95,500