518 TIDEWATER COVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 518 TIDEWATER COVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403146294
Year Built
2018
Lot
77
Structure Square Footage
2332
Acres
0.288
Land Area
12550
Deed Liber
08957
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 77 PH IA 12550
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$740,500
New Appraised Land Value
$377,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,900