52 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403044653
Year Built
1983
Lot
461
Structure Square Footage
2550
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12020
Deed Liber
06552
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-461 12020
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$657,400
New Appraised Land Value
$182,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,200