521 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 521 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403036375
Year Built
1930
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
660
Acres
0.518
Land Area
22558
Deed Liber
07215
Deed Folio
0386
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 22558 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$84,800
New Appraised Land Value
$41,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$43,000