522 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 522 FLOWER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403036030
Year Built
1950
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
1122
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7400
Deed Liber
00620
Deed Folio
0232
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2A 7400 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$92,400
New Appraised Land Value
$38,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$54,400