53 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403079708
Year Built
1996
Lot
699
Structure Square Footage
2015
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9342
Deed Liber
06202
Deed Folio
0043
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 699

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$391,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,400