53 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403070530
Year Built
1976
Lot
95
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10066
Deed Liber
08281
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-13-095

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$354,900
New Appraised Land Value
$100,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$254,900