53 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 53 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403084809
Year Built
1998
Lot
186
Structure Square Footage
1772
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
08230
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-186 7700
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$413,800
New Appraised Land Value
$80,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$333,100