55 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403062805
Year Built
1991
Lot
404
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11066
Deed Liber
02917
Deed Folio
0025
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-404

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$281,900
New Appraised Land Value
$82,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$199,300