550 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 550 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403069478
Year Built
1983
Lot
215
Structure Square Footage
1218
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8938
Deed Liber
06584
Deed Folio
0403
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-13-215

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$272,600
New Appraised Land Value
$102,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$170,300