56 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403096637
Year Built
1981
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1722
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9888
Deed Liber
06397
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-031
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$501,300
New Appraised Land Value
$286,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$214,600