562 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 562 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403088324
Year Built
1989
Lot
210
Structure Square Footage
2968
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9231
Deed Liber
03881
Deed Folio
0173
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-13-210

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$438,000
New Appraised Land Value
$102,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$335,100