58 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403038424
Year Built
1980
Lot
452
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9624
Deed Liber
08833
Deed Folio
0235
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-452
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$400,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,300