59 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 59 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403071898
Year Built
1975
Lot
450
Structure Square Footage
2490
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
05093
Deed Folio
0625
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-450
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$651,300
New Appraised Land Value
$179,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$471,500