5940 SOUTH POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5940 SOUTH POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410021839
Year Built
1964
Lot
2AA
Structure Square Footage
3853
Acres
3.01
Land Area
3.01
Deed Liber
06318
Deed Folio
0134
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2AA 3.01 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$790,000
New Appraised Land Value
$435,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$355,000