6 BAYOU CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BAYOU CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403078442
Year Built
1972
Lot
629
Structure Square Footage
1302
Acres
0.249
Land Area
10866
Deed Liber
08635
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-629

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$315,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,300