6 COVE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 COVE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403049639
Year Built
1984
Lot
515
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.294
Land Area
12794
Deed Liber
08509
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-01-515
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$415,200
New Appraised Land Value
$164,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$250,700