6 ENSIGN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 ENSIGN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410311373
Year Built
1989
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1692
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4799
Deed Liber
08956
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 10 BLK D 4799 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$255,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$162,000