6 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403147940
Year Built
2001
Lot
59
Structure Square Footage
2125
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5731
Deed Liber
07736
Deed Folio
0137
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 59 5731 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$423,500
New Appraised Land Value
$55,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$367,700