6 FRIGATE RUN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 FRIGATE RUN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403039153
Year Built
1971
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
1024
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
02738
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-064

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$221,400
New Appraised Land Value
$80,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$140,700