6 MEADOW ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 MEADOW ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403123642
Year Built
1989
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12621
Deed Liber
08849
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23 12621 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$278,000
New Appraised Land Value
$68,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,500