6 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403052907
Year Built
1984
Lot
381
Structure Square Footage
1424
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9326
Deed Liber
03872
Deed Folio
0473
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-381
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$327,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,100