6 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403090671
Year Built
2001
Lot
221
Structure Square Footage
1466
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10342
Deed Liber
06423
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-221
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$381,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,500