61 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403080145
Year Built
1998
Lot
140
Structure Square Footage
2466
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
06210
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O2 14O

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$485,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$391,600