61 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403110249
Year Built
1981
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1368
Acres
0.471
Land Area
20510
Deed Liber
04931
Deed Folio
0625
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-006
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$602,500
New Appraised Land Value
$437,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$164,800