620 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 620 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403033465
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1074
Acres
0.44
Land Area
19171
Deed Liber
01617
Deed Folio
0148
Legal Description 1
IMPS55.3 X 346.74 X 55.3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$282,100
New Appraised Land Value
$106,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$175,400