6345 SOUTH POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6345 SOUTH POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410290635
Year Built
2001
Lot
D2A
Structure Square Footage
5284
Acres
4.92
Land Area
4.92
Deed Liber
07921
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR D-2A 4.92 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,033,800
New Appraised Land Value
$419,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$614,200