65 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403069311
Year Built
1989
Lot
137
Structure Square Footage
1472
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9816
Deed Liber
08564
Deed Folio
0438
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O2 137
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$334,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,100