66 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403083365
Year Built
1973
Lot
275
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8362
Deed Liber
07727
Deed Folio
0390
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-275

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$266,100
New Appraised Land Value
$92,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$173,600