67 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 67 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403046834
Year Built
1984
Lot
233
Structure Square Footage
2277
Acres
0.319
Land Area
13882
Deed Liber
08390
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-05-233

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$349,000
New Appraised Land Value
$83,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,700